Amphitheatre
Uh-oh, this property is sold out
Don’t worry, homebuyer! There are other properties that will fit your needs. Talk to us & let our experts guide you home!
OverviewAdarsh Wisteria
Average is based on comparable projects in Hennur
Land Area
Avg is 8.15 acres
Closest Metro
Avg is 7.99 kms
Approach Road
Avg is 10 meters
Open Area
Avg is 57%
Unit Density
Avg is 14 units/acre
Club House
Avg is 10390 sqft
Placed 20.33km away from the Kempegowda International Airport, Adarsh Wisteria is a fine example of thoughtful architectural design by Adarsh Developers. Nestled close to the developing IT and manufacturing corridor in North Bengaluru, Adarsh Wisteria is a tasteful blend of function and aesthetics. Offering an open area of 65%, Adarsh Wisteria has a well designed layout with ample green and open spaces that house the outdoor amenities promoting a healthier lifestyle. This is in addition to the facilities already provided within the 0sqft clubhouse. It is interesting to note that the clubhouse factor at Adarsh Wisteria is 0 in comparison to the market average of 105.86 within Hennur. The clubhouse factor is a great indicator of how crowded the clubhouse can potentially get, typically, the higher it is the better. Adarsh Wisteria offers a total of 33 units with the typologies being 3BHK,4BHK.These units are skillfully spread out over 0 floors in null towers across the land parcel of 4.325 acres. Slated for possession in 2023, Adarsh Wisteria is set to become a landmark within Hennur.Adarsh Wisteria offers unit sizes ranging from 3025sq.ft to 3520sq.ft.Breaking this further down, we have - 4BHK: with dimensions ranging between 3035sq.ft -3520sq.ft. - 3BHK: with dimensions ranging between 3025sq.ft -3025sq.ft.
Adarsh Wisteria is approved by RERAIt was approved on Jun 2018
See Adarsh Wisteria brochureBeware, beautiful brochures don’t show hidden realities
See the truth beyond the brochuresSee every risk & potential clearly with our experts
PricingLast updated on 26 Jun 2025
Total Range
₹6.2 Cr - ₹7.22 Cr
Monthly EMI
₹ 3.64 L - ₹ 4.24 L
Project’s Avg.
₹ 20500 psft.
Market Avg.
₹ 14646 psft.
Price trendHennur
Disclaimer: Past performance doesn’t guarantee future returns. Due to changing hard & social infrastructure, demand, supply, absorption rate and project’s construction progress, the return potential can vary significantly. Data is indicative and is sourced from govt. records. Please consult an expert before making a financial decision.
Connectivity
Adarsh Wisteria- Adarsh Wisteria is located in Hennur. In its vicinity, the closest metro is Nagawara Metro Station. It takes approximately 13 mins to reach the Kempegowda Airport from this property.
Master PlanAdarsh Wisteria is a residential development with 33 units.
Total Units
33
Water Source
Borewell
Park Area
0.43 Acres
Land type
residential
The Propsoch Clarity Engine
300+ families found safer homes with Propsoch. You could be next 🫵Like this project? Compare it with the restCompare 2 properties side by side on 40+ parameters like connectivity, layout, price, specs and more
TRUSTED BY 300+ FAMILIES
Pay less. Get more. Let us negotiate for you.Get a free Peace of Mind report, solid negotiations & a loyalty reward up to ₹9.65 Lakhs when you work with us
Almost convinced? See what we uncoveredIdeal if you've already visited and close to deciding. Our Peace of Mind report shows you what builders won't.
Floor PlansAdarsh Wisteria has 3BHK, 4BHK. 3BHK has 1 configuration: 3025 sq.ft. 4BHK has 2 configurations: 3035 and 3520 sq.ft.
Specification
Amenities
Adarsh WisteriaBuy Propsoch Verified PropertiesWe’ll call out challenges like the ones below based on 80+ parameters