Amphitheatre
Pushkalam Heritage
Budigere Cross, Bengaluru
₹1.44 Cr - ₹2.1 Cr
OverviewPushkalam Heritage
Average is based on comparable projects in Budigere Cross
Land Area
Avg is 5.40 acres
Closest Metro
Avg is 11.53 kms
Approach Road
Avg is 34 meters
Open Area
Avg is 75%
Unit Density
Avg is 86 units/acre
Club House
Avg is 18096 sqft
Placed 29.03km away from the Kempegowda International Airport, Pushkalam Heritage is a fine example of thoughtful architectural design by Pushkalam Developers. Nestled close to the developing IT and manufacturing corridor in North Bengaluru, Pushkalam Heritage is a tasteful blend of function and aesthetics. Offering an open area of 70%, Pushkalam Heritage has a well designed layout with ample green and open spaces that house the outdoor amenities promoting a healthier lifestyle. This is in addition to the facilities already provided within the 19000sqft clubhouse. It is interesting to note that the clubhouse factor at Pushkalam Heritage is 79 in comparison to the market average of 50.39 within Budigere Cross. The clubhouse factor is a great indicator of how crowded the clubhouse can potentially get, typically, the higher it is the better. Pushkalam Heritage offers a total of 240 units with the typologies being 2BHK,3BHK.These units are skillfully spread out over 11 floors in 2 towers across the land parcel of 2.65 acres. Slated for possession in 2028, Pushkalam Heritage is set to become a landmark within Budigere Cross.Pushkalam Heritage offers unit sizes ranging from 1310sq.ft to 1905sq.ft.Breaking this further down, we have - 3BHK: with dimensions ranging between 1440sq.ft -1905sq.ft. - 2BHK: with dimensions ranging between 1310sq.ft -1310sq.ft.
Pushkalam Heritage is approved by RERAIt was approved on Mar 2024
See Pushkalam Heritage brochureBeware, beautiful brochures don’t show hidden realities
See the truth beyond the brochuresSee every risk & potential clearly with our experts
PricingLast updated on 11 Jul 2026
Total Range
₹1.44 Cr - ₹2.1 Cr
Monthly EMI
₹ 85K - ₹ 1.23 L
Project’s Avg.
₹ 11025 psft.
Market Avg.
₹ 10983 psft.
Price trendBudigere Cross
Disclaimer: Past performance doesn’t guarantee future returns. Due to changing hard & social infrastructure, demand, supply, absorption rate and project’s construction progress, the return potential can vary significantly. Data is indicative and is sourced from govt. records. Please consult an expert before making a financial decision.
Connectivity
Pushkalam Heritage- Pushkalam Heritage is located in Budigere Cross. In its vicinity, the closest metro is Krishnarajapuram Metro Station. It takes approximately 49 mins to reach the Kempegowda Airport from this property.
Master PlanPushkalam Heritage is an apartment development with 2 towers, up to 11 floors, offering 240 units in total.
Total Units
240
Water Source
Borewell
Park Area
0.23 Acres
Land type
residential
Total Towers
2
Total Floors
11
F.A.R.
3.25
The Propsoch Clarity Engine
300+ families found safer homes with Propsoch. You could be next 🫵Like this project? Compare it with the restCompare 2 properties side by side on 40+ parameters like connectivity, layout, price, specs and more
TRUSTED BY 300+ FAMILIES
Pay less. Get more. Let us negotiate for you.Get a free Peace of Mind report, solid negotiations & a loyalty reward up to ₹1.8 Lakhs when you work with us
Almost convinced? See what we uncoveredIdeal if you've already visited and are close to deciding. Our Peace of Mind report shows you what builders won't.
Floor PlansPushkalam Heritage has 2BHK, 3BHK. 2BHK has 1 configuration: 1310 sq.ft. 3BHK has 11 configurations: 1440, 1615, 1695, 1715, 1750, 1765, 1780, 1825, 1890, 1890 and 1905 sq.ft.
Specification
Amenities
Pushkalam HeritageBuy Propsoch Verified PropertiesWe’ll call out challenges like the ones below based on 80+ parameters
You can’t fix a bad builder, flooded area or overpriced deal.
We’ve vetted 500+ projects, helped 300+ families with 20+ years of on-ground expertise. What’s your excuse?
Legal
Pushkalam HeritageApprovals
Pushkalam Heritage has received 7 out of 7 important approvals as per RERA
Documents
Curated documents from various sources for Pushkalam Heritage
About the builder
Pushkalam DevelopersEstablished in 2017, Pushkalam Developers is a Bengaluru-based real estate developer that entered the residential market with a focus on thoughtfully planned, premium apartment communities. Drawing on years of experience in construction and building materials, the company emphasizes efficient space planning, quality construction, Vaastu-compliant designs, and long-term value for homeowners. Its flagship project, Pushkalam Heritage (Budigere Cross, East Bengaluru), reflects the company's philosophy of creating homes with practical layouts, optimized carpet areas, and lifestyle-focused amenities. As a boutique developer, Pushkalam prioritizes quality over scale, with a customer-centric approach aimed at delivering functional, well-designed communities in Bengaluru's emerging residential corridors.
Established In
2017
Completed Projects
1
LocalityBudigere Cross
Budigere Cross
Budigere Cross, located in the northeastern part of Bengaluru, is a developing locality known for its quiet environment and affordable housing options. It is well-connected to key areas of the city.
Average
Living Experience
Good
Investment Potential
Moderate
Price Range























